Trustpilot

This privacy policy is effective as of 10th September 2014.

Footballticketpad.com (“Football ticket Pad”, ”we”, ”us”, or “our”, ”the site”) respects and protects the privacy of each individual who visits our www.footballticketpad.com website. This privacy policy outlines the way in which we use and disclose any form of personal information that you provide to us whilst using our site. Should we request any form of “personal information” by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be guaranteed that it will be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Personal information includes information that identifies you or another individual personally, such as: name, address, email address, phone numbers and so forth.

Our use of your personal information

When using “the site” you may need to provide various forms of contact information (such as: name, company name, billing address, delivery address, contact numbers) and financial information (such as: credit card number, expiry date, issue number and security code). We use this information for fulfillment, customer service and billing purposes. If we have an issue processing an order, we will contact you on the information you provide us.

Additionally, we use the information you or any other user of “the site” provides to us in the following ways:

Security

When you enter sensitive information into our webs forms / fields we use the highest level of security to ensure it is secure with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) 256-bit encryption protocol. The SSL protects all the information of our customers during the connection between your computer and our server. You will recognize that you are browsing in a secure environment if you see an “s” after the “http” at the beginning of the web address.

Cookies
A cookie is a small text file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Cookies in no way give us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used and browsed by visitors enabling us to overtime provide you with a better service. You can choose to accept or decline cookies in you internet options/settings. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

IP Addresses
An IP address is a number designated for your computer by your Internet service provider to provide access to the Internet. We may use your IP address to gather information on use. We study visitor - what pages were explored and the length of your visit. Analysis software is used to generate reports, which helps us to learn more about how we can improve your use of the website. This information is not used to develop a personal profile of you. The log files are regularly deleted.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

-Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes;

-If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at security@footballticketpad.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law.

You may request details of personal information, which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to security@footballticketpad.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes to this Privacy Policy on our home page, and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of the changes.

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please review it frequently. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here. If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy please email security@footballticketpad.com.